Rancho Murieta Real Estate

Redfin Corporation
eXp Realty of California Inc.

Rancho Murieta - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Rancho Murieta: $733,000 / County Avg $619,100

118%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Rancho Murieta: 2,378 / County Avg 1,819

131%

Avg Price per/sqft in Rancho Murieta:$308 / County Avg $340

91%

Avg Year Built in Rancho Murieta: 1993 / County Avg 1982

101%

Avg Days on Website in Rancho Murieta: 57 / County Avg 59

97%

Rancho Murieta Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Rancho Murieta CA
Rancho Murieta